Sr. No.
|
Name of Committees
|
Conveners/Members
|
1
|
College Council
|
1.Mr. Rohtash, Officiating
Principal
2. Mrs. Heena
3.Ms. Meena Rani
4.Mrs. Suman Rani
5.Dr. Jai Gopal
6.Mr. Malkhan Singh
|
2
|
Senior Tutor
/Proctor
|
1.Mrs. Heena (Convener)
|
3
|
Staff Secretary
|
1.Mrs. Heena (Convener)
|
4
|
Social Secretary
|
1.Mr. Sanjeev Kumar (Convener)
2.Ms. Meena Rani
|
5
|
Bursar
|
1.Mrs. Meena Rani
|
6
|
SPIO
ASPIO
|
1.Mr. Anil Kumar
(Convener)
2.Mr. Malkhan Singh
3.Mr. Mukesh
|
7
|
Printing, Invitation
& Reception
|
1.Mrs. Heena (Convener)
2. Mr. Saurabh
3.Dr. Sandeep Kumar
|
8
|
Purchase Committee
|
1.Mrs. Heena (Convener)
2.Dr. Jai Gopal
3.Mrs. Suman Rani
3.Mr. Anil Kumar
|
9
|
Stage
Secretary
|
1.Dr. Jai Gopal
2.Mr. Saurabh
3.Dr. Sandeep Kumar
|
10
|
Seating, Shamiana
& Mike Arrangement
|
1.Mr. Anil Kumar (Convener)
2.Mr. Saurabh
3.Mr. Vikram
|
11
|
Land & Building
Committee
|
1.Mr. Malkhan
Singh(Convener)
2.Mr. Sanjeev Kumar
3.Mr. Bhupinder
Singh, Assistant.
|
12
|
Discipline and
Grievances
|
1.Mrs. Heena
(Convener)
2.Mr. Anil Kumar
3.Dr. Jai Gopal
4. Mr. Sanjeev Kumar
5. Mr. Malkhan Singh
6.Mr. Sahib Singh
|
13
|
Cultural &
Literary Activities
|
1.Ms. Suman Rani (Convener)
2.Mrs. Heena
3.Dr. Sandeep Kumar
4. Mrs. Urmila
5. Mr. Sahib Singh
|
14
|
University/Results/Eligibility
|
1. Mrs. Heena(Convener)
2. Mr. Anwar
3. Mr. Mukesh Kumar
4.Mrs. Nisha Rani
5. Ms. Harprit Kaur
|
15
|
Property
|
1.Mr. Malkhan Singh (Convener)
2.Mr. Bhupinder
Singh
|
16
|
UGC/NAAC/IQAC/Add-on
Courses
|
1.Ms. Meena Rani (Convener)
2.Mrs. Heena
3.Mr. Anil Kumar
4.Sanjeev Kumar
|
17
|
Time Table, Workload,
Subject Change
& Section
Formation Committee
|
1.Mrs. Heena (Convener)
B.Com
2.Mr. Sanjeev Kumar
3.Dr. Jai Gopal
(B.A.)
4.Mr. Vikram
5.Mr. Saurabh
|
18
|
Sports Board
|
1.Mr. Malkhan Singh(Convener)
2.Mr. Sanjeev Kumar
3.Mr. Anil Kumar
4.Mr. Saurabh
5.Mrs. Urmila
|
19
|
Absentees/Fine-Checking/Lecture
Shortage
|
1.Mr. Saurabh (Convener)
2.Mr. Sahib Singh
3.Mr. Bhupinder
Singh, Assistant
4.Mr. Husan
5.Mr. Parveen Kumar,
LA
|
20
|
Important Days
Celebrations
|
1.Mr. Anil Kumar (Convener)
2.Mr. Sourabh
3.Mrs. Amrit Kaur
4. Mrs. Urmila
|
21
|
Bus Pass/Identity
Card/Cycle Stand/College Canteen
|
1.Mr. Anil Kumar (Convener)
2.Mr. Bhupinder
Singh
3.Mr. Parveen Kumar
LA
|
22
|
Women Cell
|
1.Mrs. Heena (Convener)
2.Ms. Meena Rani
3.Mrs. Urmila
4.Mrs. Amrit Kaur
5.Mrs. Nisha Rani
|
23
|
Earn While You Learn
|
1.Mr. Anil Kumar(Convener)
2.Mr. Sanjeev Kumar
3.Mrs. Amrit Kaur
3.Mr. Vikram
|
24
|
Red Cross/Blood
Donation/Red Ribben Club
|
1.Mr. Sanjeev Kumar (Convener)
2.Mrs. Meena Rani
3.Mr. Sahib Singh
4.Ms. Amrit Kaur
5.Ms. Urmila
|
25
|
Educational Tours
Boys
|
1.Mr. Sanjeev Kumar(Convener)
2.Mr. Saurabh
2.Mr. Vikram
|
26
|
Educational Tours
Girls
|
1.Mrs. Heena(Convener)
2.Mrs. Urmila
3.Mr. Sahib Singh
4.Dr. Sandeep Kumar
|
27
|
Anti-Corruption Cell
|
1.Dr. Jai Gopal (Convener)
2.Mrs. Heena
3.Mr. Anil Kumar
4.Mrs. Suman Rani
5.Mr. Bhupinder
Singh, Assistant..
|
28
|
Smoking Prohibition
Committee
|
1.Dr. Jai Gopal (Convener)
2.Mr. Anil Kumar
3.Mr. Sanjeev Kumar
|
29
|
Decoration
Committee/Banner/Deep Prajjwalan
|
1.Mr. Anil Kumar (Convener)
2.Mr. Saurabh
3.Mrs. Urmila
4.Mrs. Amrit Kaur
5.Mr. Sahib Singh
6.Ms. Nisha Rani
|
30
|
Press/Publicity/Video/Photography
|
1. Dr. Sandeep Kumar
(Convener)
2.Mr. Saurabh
3.Mr. Sahib Singh
|
31
|
Legal Awareness
Cell/Court Cases
|
1.Dr. Jai Gopal (Convener)
2.Dr. Sandeep Kumar
3.Mr. Anil Kumar
4.Mr. Vikram
5.Mr. Mukesh Kumar,
Clerk
|
32
|
Compulsory Computer
Education (B.A.)
|
1.Mr. Anil Kumar (Convener)
2.Mrs.Nisha Rani
3.Ms. Harpreet
|
33
|
Anti Ragging/Sexual
Harassment Cell
|
1.Mrs. Heena (Convener)
2.Mrs. Meena Rani
3.Dr. Jai Gopal
4.Mrs. Amrit Kumar
5.Mr. Vikram
|
34
|
Lunch,Tea &
Refreshment
|
1.Mr. Malkhan Singh (Convener)
2.Mr. Anwar
3.Mr. Sahib Singh
4.Mrs. Urmila
|
35
|
S.C. & B.C Scholarship
|
1.Mr. Sanjeev Kumar (Convener)
2. Mr. Saurabh
3. Mr. Sahib Singh
4. Mrs. Harprit Kaur
5..Mr. Mukesh Kumar,
Clerk
|
36
|
Electricity/Drinking
Water/Public Health
|
1.Mr. Anil Kumar(Convener)
2.Mr. Anwar
3.Mr. Saurabh
4.Mr. Bhupinder
Singh
|
37
|
House
Exams./Internal Assessment/ Registrar
|
1.Mrs. Heena
(Convener)
2.Mr. Anwar
3.Mrs. Nisha Rani
4.Mrs. Harprit Kaur
|
38
|
Library &
identity Cards
|
1.Dr. Jai Gopal (Convener)
2.Mr. Anwar
3.Mr. Husan Singh
|
39
|
Out-Sourcing
|
1.Ms. Meena Rani
(Convener)
2.Mr. Anil Kumar
|
40
|
Physical
Verification Committee
|
1.Mrs. Heena (Convener).
2.Ms. Meena Rani
3.Dr. Jai Gopal
4.Mr. Sanjeev Kumar
5.Mr. Malkhan Singh
|
41
|
Internet Facility,
Telephone
|
1.Mr. Anil Kumar (Convener)
2.Mrs. Nisha Rani,
Comp.Instructor
3.Mr. Saurabh
4.Mrs. Amrit Kaur
|
42
|
Placement Cell
|
1.Dr. Jai Gopal (Convener)
2.Mrs. Urmila
3.Mr. Saurabh
|
43
|
AISHE Portal
|
1.Ms. Meena Rani
(Convener)
2.Mrs. Nisha Rani
3.Mrs. Harprit Kaur
|
44
|
NSS
|
1.Mrs. Suman Rani
(Convener)
2.Mrs. Heena
3.Mr. Vikram
4.Mrs. Amrit Kaur
|
45
|
Asset Management
|
1.Mr.Malkhan Singh
(Convener)
2.Mrs. Urmila
3.Mrs. Nisha Rani
4.Mrs. Harprit Kaur
|
46
|
University Result
Verification Committee
|
1.Mrs. Meena Rani (Concenor)
2.Mrs. Heena
3.Mr. Malkhan Singh
|
47
|
College Sanitization
Committee
|
1.Mr. Sanjeev Kumar
(Convenor)
2.Mr. Malkhan Singh
3.Mr. Anil Kumar
4.Mr. Anwar
|
48
|
SC/ST Cell
|
1.Mrs. Meena Rani (Convenor)
2.Mr. Anil Kumar
3.Mr. Malkhan Singh
|
49
|
Subject Change
Committee
|
1.Mr. Malkhan Singh (Convenor)
2. Mr. Sanjeev
3. Mr. Anwar
4.Mr. Vikram
|
50
|
Nodal Officer Web
Portal
|
1. Mrs. Nisha Rani
2. Ms. Meena Rani
|
51
|
Education Policy
|
1.Mrs. Meena Rani
2. Mrs. Heena
|
52
|
Income Tax/TDS
|
1.Mrs. Meena Rani (Convenor)
2.Mrs. Heena
3.Mrs. Suman Rani
4.Mr. Sanjeev
5.Mr.Sahib Singh
|
53
|
Matter Related to DC
Rate
|
1.Mrs. Meena Rani
(Convenor)
2. Mrs. Suman Rani
3. Mr. Anil Kumar
|
54
|
Campus Beautification
Committee
|
1.Mr. Sanjeev Kumar (Convenor)
2.Dr. Sandeep Kumar
3.Mr. Sahib Singh
|
55
|
Computer Lab
|
1.Mrs. Suman Rani
2.Mrs. Nisha Rani
3.Ms. Harprit Kaur
|
56
|
Nodal Officer of
HRMS and MIS
|
1.Ms. Nisha Rani
|
|
|
|
57
|
Admission Committee
|
B.Com
1.Ms. Heena(Convener)
2.Ms.Meena
3.Mr. Sahib Singh
B.A
1.Dr. Jai Gopal(Convener)
2.Mr.Malkhan
3.Mr. Anil
4.Mr. Sanjeev
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
58
|
Matter Related to
Extension Lecturer
|
1. Ms. Meena Rani
(Convenor)
2. Ms. Heena
3. Ms. Suman Rani
4. Mr. Anil Kumar
5. Mr. Sanjeev Kumar
6. Mr. Malkhan Singh
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|