Arts:

Baba Fateh Singh Ji Govt College Assandh, Time Table Session 2020-21 (Odd Sem.), w.e.f. 04.08.2020

For Online Classess

Periods→

1→ 9:00

2→ 9:45

3→10:30

4→11:15

5→12:00

6→12:45

7→1:30

8→2:15

9→3:00

BA I

Eng Girls Text 1-6,

Rajbir

Hindi – Girls

1-6,

Ravinder

EVS

A-(1-3), Surabh

B-(4-6), ANIL KUMAR

Geo(1-6) Saurabh

History-Girls

1-6,

Rohtash

Pol Sc. Boys 1-6

 Malkhan

 

 

History-Boys

 1-6,  Rohtash

Hindi- Boys

1-6,  

Sandeep

Eng Boys Text 1-6,

Amrit  Kaur

Maths                         1-4

 Urmila

Pol Sc. Gilrs

 1-6, Malkhan

 

Maths                         1-6  Vikram

Maths                          1-6  Vikram

Maths                         5-6 Urmila

 

 

Economics 1-6

Sanjeev Kumar

Punjabi 1-6

Eng. A  Comp. 3-6,  

Rajbir

Computer

(1-6) Boys

Nisha

Computer

(1-6) Gilrs

Nisha

Eng.B Comp.

1-4, 

Amrit  Kaur

 

BA II

 

Economics

1-6,

Sanjeev Kumar

 

Eng. Girls Text

1-6,

(Rajbir)

Hindi- Girls

1-6,

Ravinder

Geo 1-6

 

Anil kumar

 

Pol Sc

1-6,

Malkhan

 

History

1-6,

Rohtash

Eng. Boys Text

1-6,

Amrit  Kaur

Eng. B Comp.

5-6, G-3,

Amrit  Kaur

Hindi- Boys

1-6,

Ravinder

Eng. A Comp.

3-4,

(Vacant)

 

 

 

 

 

Eng. A Comp.

5-6,

Amrit  Kaur

 

 


Periods→

1→ 9:00

2→ 9:45

3→10:30

4→11:15

5→12:00

6→12:45

7→1:30

8→2:15

9→3:00

BA III

History

1-6, All

Rohtash

Pol Sc

1-6, All

Malkhan

Eng. A comp

1-4,

Rajbir

Economics

1-6,

Sanjeev Kumar

Geo

1-6,

Anwar

Eng.  Girls Text

1-6,

Rajbir

 

Maths                         1-6 All

Vikram

Maths                         1-6 All

Urmila

Eng. B Text

1-4,

(Amrit Kaur)

Hindi- Girls

1-6,

Sandeep

Eng. B Comp.

3-4,

Amrit  Kaur

Eng.  Boys Text

5-6,

(Vacant)

 

 

 

 

 

Hindi(5-6)

Boys

Sandeep

Maths                         1-6 All

Urmila

 

 

Hindi Boys

1-4,

Sandeep

 

 

                                                                 

COMMERCE:-

For ONLINE CLASSES

                                                                                                                                                                                

Periods

1 9:00

2 9:45

310:30

411:15

512:00

612:45

71:30

B.Com.I

(Ist Semester)

Computer

Application

In

Business

Principle of Management

(Heena)

Math.

(Vikram)

EVS

(Anwar)

Financial

Accounting

(Heena)

 

Micro

Economics

(Sanjeev)

Business

Communication

(Meena)

B Com.II

(3rd Semester)

Business Statistics

(Meena)

Corporate

Accounting

(Sahib Singh)

IFS

 

Business Law

Rural Marketing

(Sahib Singh)

Company Law

(Heena)

B.Com.III

(5th Semester)

Income Tax

(Sahib Singh)

Cost Accounting

(Meena)

Financial

Management

(Heena)

Supply

Chain

Management

 

GST

(Meena)

 

Auditing

(Sahib Singh)