Annual Duties 

         Following is the list of committees for various activities for the academic session 2020-21 with immediate effect till further orders. 

Sr. No.

Name  of The Committees

Conveners/ Members

1.

College Council

 

 

1.     Mr. Rohtash, Principal

2.     Mrs. Heena

3.     Ms. Meena Rani

4.     Mr. Rajbir

5.     Mr. Malkhan

2.

Senior Tutor/ Proctor

1.     Mrs. Heena (Convener)

3.

Staff Secretary/ Passort Officer

1.     Mrs. Heena (Convener)

 

4.

Social Secretary

1.     Mr. Rajbir (Convener)

2.     Ms. Meena Rani

5.

Bursar

       1.   Ms. Meena Rani

6.

SPIO

ASPIO

1.     Mrs. Heena (Convener)

2.     Mr. Anil Kumar

7.

Printing, Press Note, Invitation & Reception

1.     Mr. Rajbir (Convener)

2.     Mr. Ravinder Kumar

3.     Dr. Sandeep Kumar

8.

Purchase Committee

1.     Mrs. Heena (Convener)

2.     Mr. Rajbir

3.     Mr. Ravinder Kumar

9.

Stage Secretary

1.     Mr. Rajbir (Convener)

2.     Mr. Saurabh

3.     Dr. Sandeep Kumar

10.

Seating, Shamiana & Mike Arrangement

1.     Mr. Anil Kumar (Convener)

2.     Mr. Saurabh

3.     Mr. Vikram

11.

Land & Building

1.     Mr. Malkhan Singh (Convener)

2.     Dr. Sandeep Kumar

3.     Mr. Sanjeev

4.     Mr. Bhupinder Singh Dy. Supdt.

12.

Discipline and Grievance

1.     Mrs. Heena (Convener)

2.     Mr. Rajbir

3.     Mr. Sanjeev

4.     Mr. Ravinder Kumar

5.     Dr. Sandeep  Kumar

6.     Mr. Sahib Singh

13.

Cultural & Literary Activities

1.     Ms. Meena Rani (Convener)

2.     Mr. Sanjeev

3.     Dr. Sandeep Kumar

4.     Mr. Anwar

5.     Mrs. Urmila

6.     Mr. Sahib Singh

14.

University/Result/ Eligibility

1.     Mrs. Heena (Convener)

2.     Mr. Anwar

3.     Mr. Mukesh Kumar

4.     Mrs. Nisha Rani

5.     Mrs. Harprit Kaur

15.

Property

1.     Mr. Malkhan Singh (Convener)

2.     Mr. Rajbir

3.     Mr. Bhupinder, Dy. Supdt.

16.

UGC/NAAC/IQAC/Add-on-Courses

1.     Ms. Meena Rani (Convener)

2.     Mrs. Heena

3.     Mr. Anil Kumar

4.     Mr. Ravinder Kumar

17.

Time Table, Work Load, Subject Change & Section Formation

1.     Mrs. Heena (Convener)

2.     Mr. Sanjeev

3.     Dr. Sandeep Kumar

4.     Mr. Vikram

18.

Sports Board

1.     Mr. Malkhan Singh (Convener)

2.     Mr. Sanjeev

3.     Mr. Ravinder Kumar

4.     Mr. Anil Kumar

5.     Mr. Saurabh

19.

Absentees/ Fine- Checking/ Lecture Shortage

1.     Mr. Saurabh (Convener)

2.     Mr. Sahib Singh

3.     Mr. Bhupinder Singh, Dy. Supdt.

4.     Mr. Husan

5.     Mr. Parveen Kumar, LA

20.

Important Days Celebration

1.     Mr. Saurabh (Convener)

2.     Mrs. Amrit Kaur

3.     Mr. Anil Kumar

4.     Mrs. Urmila

21

Bus Pass/ Identity Card, Cycle Stand/ College Canteen

1.     Mr. Anil Kumar (Convener)

2.     Mr. Bhupinder Singh, Dy. Supdt.

3.     Mr. Parveen Kumar, LA

22.

Women Cell

1.     Mrs. Heena (Convener)

2.     Ms. Meena Rani

3.     Mrs. Urmila

4.     Mrs. Amrit Kaur

5.     Mrs. Nisha Rani

23.

Earn While You Learn

1.     Mr. Anil Kumar (Convener)

2.     Mr. Sanjeev

3.     Mrs. Amrit Kaur

4.     Mr. Vikram

24

Red Cross/ Blood Donation/ Red Ribbon Club

1.     Mr. Ravinder Kumar (Convener)

2.     Ms. Meena Rani

3.     Mr. Sahib Singh

4.     Mr. Anwar

25.

Educational Tour (Boys)

1.     Mr. Sanjeev (Convener)

26,

Educational Tour (Girls)

1.     Ms. Meena Rani

2.     Mrs. Heena

3.     Mr. Sahib Singh

27.

Anti Corruption Cell

1.     Mr. Rajbir (Convener)

2.     Mrs. Heena

3.     Mr. Anil Kumar

4.     Mr. Bhupinder Singh

28.

Smoking Prohibition

1.     Mr. Ravinder (Convener)

2.     Mr. Anil Kumar

3.     Mr. Sanjeev

29.

Decoration Committee/ Banner/ Deep Prajjawalan

1.     Mr. Anil Kumar (Convener)

2.     Mr. Saurabh

3.     Mrs. Urmila

4.     Mrs. Amrit Kaur

30.

Press/ Publicity/ Video/ Photography

1.     Dr. Sandeep Kumar (Convener)

2.     Mr. Saurabh

31.

Legal Awareness Cell/ Court Cases

1.     Mr. Sahib Singh (Convener)

2.     Mr. Sanjeev

3.     Mr. Mukesh Kumar

32.

Compulsory Computer Education (B.A.)

1.     Mr. Anil Kumar (Convener)

2.     Mrs. Nisha

33.

Anti Ragging/ Sexual Harassment Cell

1.     Mrs. Heena (Convener)

2.     Ms. Meena Rani

3.     Mr. Rajbir

4.     Mr. Vikram

34.

Lunch, Tea & Refreshment

1.     Mr. Malkhan Singh (Convener)

2.     Mr. Anwar

3.     Mr. Sahib Singh

4.     Mrs. Urmila

35.

S.C. Scholarship

1.     Mr. Rajbir (Convener)

2.     Mr. Vikram

3.     Mr. Mukesh Kumar, Clerk

36.

B.C. Scholarship

1.     Mr. Saurabh (Convener)

2.     Mr. Sahib Singh

3.     Mrs. Amrit Kaur

4.     Mr. Mukesh Kumar, Clerk

37.

Electricity/ Drinking Water/ Public Health

1.     Mr. Anil Kumar (Convener)

2.     Mr. Anwar

3.     Mr. Saurabh

4.     Mr. Bhupinder Singh

38.

House Exams/ Internal Assessment/ Registrar

1.     Mrs. Heena (Convener)

2.     Mr. Anwar

3.     Mrs. Nisha Rani

4.     Mrs. Harprit Kaur

39.

Library & Identity Cards

1.     Mr. Ravinder Singh (Convener)

2.     Mr. Husan

3.     Mr. Rajbir

4.     Mr. Anwar

40.

Outsourcing

1.     Mr. Ravinder Singh (Convener)

2.     Mr. Anil Kumar

41.

Physical Verification Committee

1.     Mrs. Heena (Convener)

2.     Ms. Meena Rani

3.     Mr. Rajbir

4.     Mr. Sanjeev

5.     Mr. Malkhan Singh

42.

Internet Facility, Telephone

1.     Mr. Anil Kumar (Convener)

2.     Mr. Saurabh

3.     Mr. Amrit Kaur

4.     Mrs. Nisha Rani

43.

Placement Cell

1.     Mr. Rajbir (Convener)

2.     Mr. Ravinder Kumar

3.     Ms. Meena Rani

4.     Mr. Saurabh

44.

AISHE Portal

1.     Ms. Meena Rani (Convener)

2.     Mrs. Nisha Rani

3.     Mrs. Harprit Kaur

45.

NSS

1.     Mr. Ravinder Kumar (Convener)

2.     Mr. Vikram

3.     Mrs. Amrit Kaur

46.

Asset Management

1.     Mr. Sanjeev

2.     Mr. Ravinder Kumar

3.     Mrs. Nisha Rani

4.     Mrs. Harprit Kaur